Affiliate Disclaimer: We work to provide microwave cooking information and locate merchants who sell the products you are looking for. If you make a purchase from any of the merchants we endorse, we will earn a small commission at no additional cost to you. Thank you for your support!

Shopping for Microwave Safe Dinnerware

Pfaltzgraff
Pfaltzgraff Brownstone
Pfaltzgraff Brownstone

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone

Introduced in 2006. The handcrafted look that has been a Pfaltzgraff signature for generations — updated for today's serving and entertaining. Full, deep organic colors applied with a meticulous attention to detail. Simple yet beautifully formed shapes reminiscent of the artisans that made Pfaltzgraff an American tradition. A place setting of Pfaltzgraff Brownstone includes: 11¼-Inch Dinner Plate, 8¼-Inch Salad Plate, 24-Ounce Soup/Cereal Bowl and 12-Ounce Coffee Mug. Microwave and dishwasher safe. For a unique table setting, mix and match with Pfaltzgraff Blue Ridge.

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone was retired on April 1, 2014. If you need replacement or additional pieces for your Pfaltzgraff Brownstone collection, monitor this page on a weekly basis for new listings.

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone Pattern Family

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone Dinner Plate
11¼-Inch Dinner Plate

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone Salad Plate
8¼-Inch Salad Plate

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone Soup/Cereal Bowl
24-Ounce Soup/Cereal Bowl

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone Coffee Mug
12-Ounce Coffee Mug

section divider

4 Pfaltzgraff Brownstone 8-3/8" Salad Plates Stoneware

Used

US $30.00
+US $10.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone 17" Oval Serving Platter Two-tone Dark Brown Cream

New other (see details)

US $20.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 5% off
Save US $1.10!

Pfaltzgraff BROWNSTONE Dinner Plate(s)

Used

US $20.90Was:US $22.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

🔥 2 Pfaltzgraff BROWNSTONE 6-5/8" Soup Cereal Bowl Stoneware Bowls

Used

US $8.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

5 Pfaltzgraff Brownstone 11.5" Dinner Plates Stoneware

Used

US $45.00
+US $15.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 30% off
Save US $18.00!

Pflatzgraff Brownstone 11 1/2" Dinner Plates - Set of 4

Used

US $41.99Was:US $59.99
+US $14.75 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone 5" pitcher

Used

US $17.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone 2.5 Qt Round Covered Casserole

Used

US $16.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 30% off
Save US $9.00!

Pflatzgraff Brownstone 8 1/2" Salad Plates - Set of 2

Used

US $20.99Was:US $29.99
+US $14.75 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 30% off
Save US $10.50!

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone 4 1/4 Inch Sugar Bowl-Mint Condition

Used

US $24.50Was:US $35.00
+US $8.95 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Pennsylvania Dutch Pie Plate Brown Stone Dish Vintage Box & Insert

New other (see details)

US $12.99
+US $8.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone - 5" Pitcher, Creamer - EUC

Used

US $14.65
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 30% off
Save US $6.90!

Pflatzgraff Brownstone 11 1/2" Dinner Plate

Used

US $16.09Was:US $22.99
+US $10.55 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Brown Stone Drip Glaze 3.5" x 2" Soup Bowl with Handle 16 Oz

Used

US $13.99
+US $8.85 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff BROWNSTONE Mug/Cup Excellent condition.

Used

US $4.59
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Stainless Glossy Silverware Flatware Brown Stone Gravy Ladle

New

US $9.98
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone Vintage Set of Salt and Pepper Shakers with Plugs

Unspecified

US $24.95
+US $9.95 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff BROWNSTONE Cereal Bowl

Used

US $14.60
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

1) Coffee Mug / Cup, 1) Soup / Cereal Bowl Pfaltzgraff Brownstone Condition MINT

Used

US $12.95
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone Mug 6019776

Used

US $13.99
+US $12.99 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff "Brownstone" Pinched Spout Cream Pitcher

Used

US $12.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone Salt *ONLY* Shaker Brown/Beige dip glaze

Used

US $17.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Sugar And Creamer Set Brownstone Pattern Vintage Excellent Condition

Used

US $20.00
+US $13.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone Soup Cereal Bowl 6019775

Used

US $8.99
+US $8.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Set of 2 PFALTZGRAFF BROWNSTONE 6 5/8" Soup/Cereal Bowls (B18)

Used

US $59.95
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Brownstone by Pfaltzgraff DINNER PLATE 11 3/8" SET / 2

Used

US $40.00
+US $14.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 30% off
Save US $9.00!

Pflatzgraff Brownstone 6 5/8" Bowls - Set of 3

Used

US $20.99Was:US $29.99
+US $14.75 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 15% off
Save US $3.00!

Pfaltzgraff Brownstone 17" Oval Serving Platter

Used

US $17.00Was:US $20.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

PFALTZGRAFF 3352 Early Rare Art Deco Modernist Pottery Large Palm Leaf Tiny Chip

Used

US $78.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Stainless Glossy Silverware Flatware Brown Stone Sugar Spoon X2

New

US $11.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Perennials The Pottery Collection Brand New Free Shipping

New other (see details)

US $68.95
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff “Weir In Your Kitchen “ Stoneware 3 Section Server

Used

US $25.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Set of 4 Pfaltzgraff Brownstone Mugs

Used

US $12.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Brownstone by PFALTZGRAFF Dinner Plate

Used

US $23.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage Pfaltzgraff Brown Stone Pennsylvania Dutch Pie Plate Dish NIB

Used

US $18.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 30% off
Save US $5.40!

Pflatzgraff Brownstone 4" Coffee Cup

Used

US $12.59Was:US $17.99
+US $10.55 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 15% off
Save US $22.50!

Platzgraff Brownstone Set Of 16 Square Dinner & Salad Plates Mugs Bowls VTG

Used

US $127.50Was:US $150.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Stainless Glossy Silverware Flatware Brown Stone Serving Fork

New

US $9.98
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 20% off
Save US $2.40!

Pfaltzgraff BROWNSTONE Square Salad Plate 8 3/8" Brown 1 ea 5 available

Used

US $9.60Was:US $12.00
+US $15.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Platzgraff Brownstone Set Of 8 Square Salad Plates 8 1/2 In

Used

US $60.00
+US $11.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Platzgraff Brownstone Set Of 2 Large 10 In Square Serving Bowls

Used

US $40.00
+US $11.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Set of 3 Pfaltzgraff Gourmet Brown Drip 10" long Au Gratin Augrantin Nice!

Used

US $69.70
+US $24.10 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Porcelain Gourmet Brown Drip Glaze Oval Baker 1950-1987

Used

US $18.00
+US $15.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Back to Top

If the item you are looking for is not listed, then bookmark this page and check back each week!
Eventually, your item should show up for sale.

When it comes to finding Pfaltzgraff that is difficult to find in stores near you, one of your best resources for acquiring the items you want are sites like Amazon, Etsy, Replacements and eBay, where there are a lot of wonderful finds still in the original boxes. We all receive those odd items as gifts that we have no need for and never use. Yet, one person's junk could be exactly the treasure you want.

section divider Pfaltzgraff Pfaltzgraff

Please Note: Not all Pfaltzgraff is safe for use in the microwave. Patterns with gold or platinum decorations around the rim should not be used in your microwave because microwaves can not pass through metal. If in doubt, use this simple test: Is this Utensil Safe for the Microwave?



SHARE THIS PAGE:


Please Support Heating America



It is a very good cookbook and I have yet to find a recipe that didn't turn out as it was supposed to. —Norm Peterson, Arizona

My hubby keeps looking in the cookbook, and asks "when will you cook this recipe?" —Lori Hamby, Florida

Click to Start Shopping for Pfaltzgraff DinnerwarePfaltzgraff

Affiliate Disclaimer: We work to provide microwave cooking information and locate merchants who sell the products you are looking for. If you make a purchase from any of the merchants we endorse, we will earn a small commission at no additional cost to you. Thank you for your support!