Affiliate Disclaimer: We work to provide microwave cooking information and locate merchants who sell the products you are looking for. If you make a purchase from any of the merchants we endorse, we will earn a small commission at no additional cost to you. Thank you for your support!

Shopping for Microwave Safe Dinnerware

Pfaltzgraff
Pfaltzgraff Remembrance
Pfaltzgraff Remembrance

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance

Introduced in 1984. The popularity of Heirloom brought the warm tones of Remembrance. A soft spray of flowers, like the delicate accents in bouquet of flowers, gives this pattern a gentle feminine touch. Microwave and dishwasher safe.

Pfaltzgraff retired Remembrance in 1995. The pattern was brought back as part of the Pfaltzgraff By Request Program since at least 2004 continuing through 2009, where avid fans could continue to add to their collections. On May 1, 2010, Pfaltzgraff retired the Remembrance pattern again.

If you need replacement or additional pieces for your Pfaltzgraff Remembrance collection, monitor this page on a weekly basis for new listings.

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Pattern Family

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Dinner Plate
10½-Inch Dinner Plate

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Salad Plate
7½-Inch Salad Plate

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Soup/Cereal Bowl
12-Ounce Soup/Cereal Bowl

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Mug
12-Ounce Coffee Mug

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Luncheon Plate
9-Inch Luncheon Plate

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Deep Soup/Cereal Bowl
24-Ounce Deep Soup/Cereal Bowl

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Rim Soup
14-Ounce Rim Soup Bowl

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Dessert Bowl
8-Ounce Dessert Bowl

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Saucer
6-Inch Saucer

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Cup
9-Ounce Cup

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Oval Platter
14-Inch Oval Platter

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Vegetable Serve Bowl
1-Quart Vegetable Serve Bowl

section divider
❮ Prev1819Next ❯

Vintage Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Cream and Floral Stoneware Sugar Dish w/ Lid

Used

US $14.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

PFALTZGRAFF REMEMBRANCE HEART SHAPED TRINKET BOX

Used

US $8.91
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage PFALTZGRAFF "REMEMBRANCE" Pair of Creamer Pitcher & Sugar Dish *EUC*

Used

US $19.99
+US $14.95 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Gravy Boat And Heirloom Pedestal Mug

Used

US $9.36
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Sugar Bowl and Creamer Set

Used

US $12.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Set of 3 Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Mugs

Used

US $5.50
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

PFALTZGRAFF Remembrance 5" Candlestick Candle Holder - Pink Peach Grey Flowers

Used

US $10.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Set Of 7 Vintage Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Stoneware 8 Oz Tea Cups Coffee Mugs

Used

US $29.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Time Left

Pfaltzgraff REMEMBRANCE Saucer 5.75”

Used

US $3.49

Bids: 0

US $7.49
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff USA Remembrance Creamer and Sugar Bowl Set

Used

US $14.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff "Remembrance" Napkin Holder

Pre-owned

US $9.50
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Ceramic Dinner Plate Round Scalloped Edge

Used

US $12.00
+US $25.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Stoneware Remembrance Pedestal Footed Irish Coffee Mug Vintage USA

Used

US $9.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Lidded Butter Dish with Salt & Pepper Shakers

Used

US $17.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Napkin or Letter Holder Remembrance Pattern - Perfect Condition

Used

US $8.75
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Set Of 2 Vintage Pfaltzgraff Footed Gravy Boat Creamer Remembrance Pattern

Used

US $26.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Napkin Holder Pink, Peach, & White Flowers 3 5/8" Tall

Pre-owned

US $15.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Heart Shaped Jewelry Trinket Box Floral Design Remembrance With Lid Pfaltzgraff

Used

US $16.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Vintage Remembrance Floral Pattern Pitcher Thermos Carafe - Plastic

Used

US $14.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Gravy Boat Server Pitcher USA Remembrance Pattern Cream & Floral 436

Used

US $12.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Heart Shaped Jewelry Trinket Box with Lid Vintage

Pre-owned

US $16.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff USA Remembrance Platter 14.5" Oval 016 Stoneware Serving Platter

Used

US $12.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 15% off
Save US $1.50!

Pfaltzgraff “Remembrance” 5 3/4" CEREAL BOWL Set Of 2

Used

US $8.50Was:US $10.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Salad Plate And 2 Saucer Plates Retired Pattern

Used

US $10.99
+US $12.95 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance pattern Heart Shaped Trinket Box

Unspecified

US $15.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Salt & Pepper Shaker Set Remembrance Pattern Pair New

Unspecified

US $19.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff BUTTER DISH Lidded set REMEMBRANCE Peach White & Gray Floral #028

Used

US $10.90
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Pedestal Mug Floral

Used

US $9.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Ginger Jar with Lid Retired Design

Used

US $8.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Vegetable Bowl 8 3/4" X 3"

Used

US $14.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff REMEMBRANCE Scalloped 10" Dinner Plates USA Excellent

Used

US $8.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Oval Remembrance Trivet by Pfaltzgraff

Used

US $14.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Set (s) of Pair of Candlestick Holders Remembrance by Pfaltzgraff USA

Unspecified

US $8.95
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Creamer Made in USA

Used

US $13.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Saucers Set Of 8 Coffee Cup Saucers

Unspecified

US $29.99
+US $7.95 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Set of 4 Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Pedestal Mugs

Used

US $20.00
+US $17.10 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage 1980's Pfaltzgraff REMEMBRANCE 6oz WINE GLASS Stemware Set of 4 USA

Used

US $24.95
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff REMEMBRANCE Rd Vegetable Serving Bowl USA~Excellent

Used

US $9.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Woven Bread Basket Tray Taupe & Pink Pfaltzgraff Tray

Used

US $19.99
+US $12.95 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage Pfaltzgraff, Sugar Bowl, Candy Dish, 1980s "Remembrance" with Lid

Unspecified

US $19.73
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Set of 12 PFALTZGRAFF “REMEMBRANCE” CUP and SAUCER RETIRED - BRAND NEW

New

US $48.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Tea Rose Pottery Jar Remembrance Flower Ginger Floral Design Vase

Used

US $15.00
+US $12.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Oval Remembrance Trivet by Pfaltzgraff

Used

US $7.50
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

3 Saucer s Only REMEMBRANCE - Pfaltzgraff USA - Group A - No Floral Print

Used

US $8.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Gravy Boat / Server # 436 Gravy Server Beige

Unspecified

US $9.49
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

PFALTZGRAFF REMEMBRANCE STONEWARE 20 Piece Set 5 Pc Place Setting Service for 4

Used

US $115.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

1 Qt Heart Shaped Casserole Dish Pfaltzgraff Color Medley/Remembrance Matte Buff

Unspecified

US $9.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Small Stoneware Basket/Planter with Rattan Handle 

Used

US $23.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff REMEMBRANCE Cup & Saucer USA~Excellent 6 available

Used

US $5.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Water Goblets Set of 9 Vintage Glasses USA

Used

US $39.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Heart Shaped Jewelry Trinket Box Floral Design

Unspecified

US $11.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Vegetable Bowl & Serving Bowl Pink / White Flowers

Used

US $29.99
+US $18.95 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

PFALTZGRAFF Remembrance-Peach Vintage Retired

Used

US $25.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

9pcs-(Pfaltzgraff Remembrance) Insulated Thermos, Canister W/lid, Cups, Candles

Used

US $49.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Salt and Pepper Made in USA

Unspecified

US $18.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Drinking Goblet Remembrance Pedestal Mugs Beige Ceramic Set of 2 New

New

US $14.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

PFALTZGRAFF "Remembrance" Candlestick Holders -5" Tall (Set of 2)

Used

US $12.95
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 15% off
Save US $1.30!

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Round Covered Casserole Dish 9 1/2 Diameter

Used

US $7.40Was:US $8.70
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage 1980's Pfaltzgraff "Remembrance" Pattern Salt and Pepper Shakers

Used

US $15.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage 1984 Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Gravy Boat

Used

US $20.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff REMEMBRANCE Rare Salt & Pepper Shakers

Used

US $14.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff REMEMBRANCE Napkin Holder~USA Excellent

Used

US $12.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

PFALTZGRAFF Retired Remembrance Coffee Cups Set of 4

Used

US $21.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

PFALTZGRAFF REMEMBRANCE USA 14 ounce 6 1/2" Glassware Water Goblets

Unspecified

US $18.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff REMEMBRANCE Salt and Pepper Shaker set, VG

Used

US $8.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 15% off
Save US $1.64!

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Gravy Boat

Used

US $9.26Was:US $10.90
+US $10.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Salt and Pepper Shakers

Unspecified

US $3.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance 3 Qt Flour Canister #506

Used

US $25.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

PFALTZGRAFF Rare Remembrance Sugar Bowl / Creamer

Used

US $24.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Coffee Tea Cups w/Saucers Heirloom

Used

US $4.95
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Pedestal Footed Mug EUC coffee tea, pink white flowers

Used

US $6.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Gravy Server 436

Used

US $15.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

pfaltzgraff "remembrance" 2 Pcs Warmer

Used

US $9.50
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Remembrance by Pfaltzgraff 3 7/8" Gravy Boat

Used

US $6.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Remembrance by Pfaltzgraff 9 3/8" Oval Trivet

Used

US $9.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Remembrance by Pfaltzgraff 4 1/4" Sugar Bowl with Lid

Used

US $6.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Stoneware Sugar Bowl with Lid Glossy Finish USA

Used

US $11.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Salt And Pepper Shakers Stoneware USA

Used

US $15.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 20% off
Save US $1.00!

Pfaltzgraff USA REMEMBRANCE Sherbet Dessert Dish 4 1/2" 1 ea 3 available

Used

US $4.00Was:US $5.00
+US $15.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 20% off
Save US $1.60!

Pfaltzgraff USA REMEMBRANCE Salad Plate 7 1/2" 1 ea 3 available

Used

US $6.40Was:US $8.00
+US $15.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 20% off
Save US $2.00!

Pfaltzgraff USA REMEMBRANCE Dinner Plate 10" 1 ea 9 available

Used

US $8.00Was:US $10.00
+US $15.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 20% off
Save US $0.40!

Pfaltzgraff USA REMEMBRANCE Custard Cup 1 ea 2 available

Used

US $1.60Was:US $2.00
+US $15.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 20% off
Save US $1.00!

Pfaltzgraff USA REMEMBRANCE Oval Bread Tray 12 3/8" B

Used

US $4.00Was:US $5.00
+US $15.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 20% off
Save US $1.60!

Pfaltzgraff USA REMEMBRANCE 009 Cereal Bowl 6" Lg Bkstmp 15 oz 1 ea 8 available

Used

US $6.40Was:US $8.00
+US $15.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 20% off
Save US $1.00!

Pfaltzgraff USA REMEMBRANCE Vase 1 ea

Used

US $4.00Was:US $5.00
+US $15.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 20% off
Save US $1.00!

Pfaltzgraff USA REMEMBRANCE Gravy Boat Server 436

Used

US $4.00Was:US $5.00
+US $15.00 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Gravy Boat / Gravy Server Made in USA Pitcher Flowers

Used

US $4.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

(LOT OF 4) PFALTZGRAFF REMEMBRANCE COFFEE CUP / SAUCER

Used

US $9.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

(LOT / SET OF 2) Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Candle Stick Holders 4 7/8" height

Used

US $3.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

(LOT OF 2) Pfaltzgraff Remembrance SERVING PLATTER 14 1/2 Made U.S.A.

Used

US $19.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance 14-1/2” Serving Platter Made in USA Pitcher Flowers

Used

US $14.95
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Gravy Dish Pour Spout Boat Underplate Farmhouse Vintage

Used

US $26.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Round Vegetable Bowl 8.5" FAST FREE SHIPPING!

Used

US $23.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Salt and Pepper Shakers Set Cream Floral Peach

Used

US $16.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Stoneware Candle Sticks 5" Tall Set of 2 Floral

Used

US $18.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Vintage Pfaltzgraff Heirloom Remembrance 14.5" Platter/ Serving Dish Pink Peach

Used

US $19.99
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

PFALTZGRAFF REMEMBRANCE IVORY & PINK FLOWERS GRAVY SAUCE BOAT SERVER #436

Used

US $7.99
+US $9.55 shipping
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
Sale: 15% off
Save US $0.90!

One Remembrance Creamer - Pfaltzgraff

Used

US $5.10Was:US $6.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

Pfaltzgraff Remembrance Creamer Pitcher Small Pfaltzgraff Creamer Pitcher

Used

US $12.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay

PFALTZGRAFF REMEMBRANCE 4 STEMMED PEDESTAL WATER WINE GLASSES GOBLETS 12 OZ

Used

US $12.00
View on Ebay
View on Ebay
❮ Prev1819Next ❯
Back to Top

If the item you are looking for is not listed, then bookmark this page and check back each week!
Eventually, your item should show up for sale.

When it comes to finding Pfaltzgraff that is difficult to find in stores near you, one of your best resources for acquiring the items you want are sites like Amazon, Etsy, Replacements and eBay, where there are a lot of wonderful finds still in the original boxes. We all receive those odd items as gifts that we have no need for and never use. Yet, one person's junk could be exactly the treasure you want.

section divider Pfaltzgraff Pfaltzgraff

Please Note: Not all Pfaltzgraff is safe for use in the microwave. Patterns with gold or platinum decorations around the rim should not be used in your microwave because microwaves can not pass through metal. If in doubt, use this simple test: Is this Utensil Safe for the Microwave?



SHARE THIS PAGE:


Please Support Heating America



It is a very good cookbook and I have yet to find a recipe that didn't turn out as it was supposed to. —Norm Peterson, Arizona

My hubby keeps looking in the cookbook, and asks "when will you cook this recipe?" —Lori Hamby, Florida

Click to Start Shopping for Pfaltzgraff DinnerwarePfaltzgraff

Affiliate Disclaimer: We work to provide microwave cooking information and locate merchants who sell the products you are looking for. If you make a purchase from any of the merchants we endorse, we will earn a small commission at no additional cost to you. Thank you for your support!